2019 Series

  1. March 16, Shamrock Shuffle 5K, Lebanon NH – Results
  2. April 7, Red’s Race 5M, Dover NH – Results
  3. May 19, Gate City 1/2 Marathon, Nashua NH. Results
  4. June 9, Flat and Fast 5K, Windham NH. Results
  5. June 22, Capital City Classic 10K, Concord NH. Results
  6. August 17, Boot Scootin’ Boogie 5K, Londonderry NH. Results
  7. September 22, Granite State 10M, Concord NH.
  8. October 20, CHaD 1/2 Marathon, Hanover NH.

Team standings after race #6:

  1. GCS – 958 points
  2. UVRC – 734 points
  3. GDTC – 734 points
  4. MILL – 176 points
  5. GMRC – 67 points
  6. GSRT – 57 points
  7. SIX03 – 54 points
  8. RA – 42 points
  9. RR – 40 points
  10. CAA – 13 points
  11. ACID – 10 points
  12. MRM – 3 points

Age Graded Individual:

Male:

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 44
  2. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 38
  3. Scott Abercrombie (GDTC) – 26

Female

  1. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 34
  2. Elizabeth Gonnerman (UVRC) – 28
  3. Katherine Estep (GCS) – 23

29 & Under Male

  1. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 49
  2. Andrew Erickson (GDTC) – 37
  3. Luke Brennan (GDTC) – 17

29 & Under Female

  1. Sara Vannah (UVRC) – 28
  2. Katherine Estep (GCS) – 25
  3. Sadie Farnsworth (GDTC) – 22
  4.  

30-39 Male

  1.  Alex Hall (UVRC) – 54
  2.  Brandyn Naro (GCS) – 46
  3. Adam Goldstein (GCS) – 29

30-39 Female

  1.  Amanda Naro (GCS) – 40
  2. Sharon McMonagle (UVRC) – 20
  3. Mary Klene (MILL) – 19

40-49 Male

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 49
  2. Nate Burns (GCS) – 42
  3. Geoff Dunbar (UVRC) – 38

40-49 Female

  1. Nancy Dunbar (UVRC) – 40
  2. Yuki Chourney (GCS) – 28
  3. Rebecca Noe (GDTC) – 19

50-59 Male

  1. Christopher Simard (GCS) – 42
  2. Mark Crane (GCS) – 33
  3. Brian Ruhm (GCS) – 28

50-59 Female

  1. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 37
  2. Adriana Tyers (GCS) – 32
  3. Gina Joubert (GCS) – 28

60-69 Male

  1. Scott Abercrombie (GDTC)  – 49
  2. Trevor Ward (GCS) – 46
  3. Bruce Conti (GCS) – 33

60-69 Female

  1. Connie Nolan (GDTC) – 28
  2. Beverly Somogie (GDTC) – 20
  3. Audrey Farnsworth (GDTC) – 19

70+ Male

  1. Raymond Boutotte (GCS) – 31
  2. Alan Callaway (UVRC) – 30
  3. William Young (UVRC) – 22

70+ Female

  1. Elizabeth Gonnerman (UVRC) – 9
  2. Aline Kenney (GCS) – 7
  3. Sally Scanlon (UVRC) – 3
  4. Mary Ulinski (RR) -3
  5. Geraldine Liebert (MRM) – 3
  6. Irene Mullen (GDTC) -3

Full results, spreadsheet: Click Here