2019 Series

  1. March 16, Shamrock Shuffle 5K, Lebanon NH – Results
  2. April 7, Red’s Race 5M, Dover NH – Results
  3. May 19, Gate City 1/2 Marathon, Nashua NH. Results
  4. June 9, Flat and Fast 5K, Windham NH. Results
  5. June 22, Capital City Classic 10K, Concord NH. Results
  6. August 17, Boot Scootin’ Boogie 5K, Londonderry NH.
  7. September 22, Granite State 10M, Concord NH.
  8. October 20, CHaD 1/2 Marathon, Hanover NH.

Team standings after race #5:

  1. GCS – 767 points
  2. UVRC – 654 points
  3. GDTC – 582 points
  4. GMRC – 58 points
  5. MILL – 57 points
  6. SIX03 – 49 points
  7. GSRT – 42 points
  8. RR – 40 points
  9. RA – 33 points
  10. CAA – 13 points
  11. ACID – 10 points
  12. MRM – 3 points

Age Graded Individual:

Male:

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 34
  2. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 32
  3. Brian Ruhm (GCS) – 24

Female

  1. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 34
  2. Elizabeth Gonnerman (UVRC) – 28
  3. Patricia Crothers (GDTC) – 21

29 & Under Male

  1. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 40
  2. Andrew Erickson (GDTC) – 27
  3. Luke Brennan (GDTC) – 17

29 & Under Female

  1. Sara Vannah (UVRC) – 20
  2. Sarah St. Martin (GMRC) – 15
  3. Katherine Estep (GCS) – 15
  4. Sadie Farnsworth (GDTC) – 10

30-39 Male

  1.  Alex Hall (UVRC) – 44
  2.  Brandyn Naro (GCS) – 38
  3. Jotham Burnett (UVRC) – 26

30-39 Female

  1.  Amanda Naro (GCS) – 32
  2. Sharon McMonagle (UVRC) – 20
  3. Tivan Casavant (GDTC) – 13

40-49 Male

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 39
  2. Nate Burns (GCS) – 35
  3. Geoff Dunbar (UVRC) – 35

40-49 Female

  1. Nancy Dunbar (UVRC) – 31
  2. Yuki Chourney (GCS) – 18
  3. Kristina Thompson (GCS) – 16

50-59 Male

  1. Christopher Simard (GCS) – 33
  2. Brian Ruhm (GCS) – 28
  3. Mark Crane (GCS) – 26

50-59 Female

  1. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 37
  2. Gina Joubert (GCS) – 28
  3. Adriana Tyers (GCS) – 26

60-69 Male

  1. Scott Abercrombie (GDTC)  – 39
  2. Trevor Ward (GCS) – 37
  3. Bruce Conti (GCS) – 28

60-69 Female

  1. Connie Nolan (GDTC) – 20
  2. Debbra Uttero (GCS) – 15
  3. Mary Mancuso (UVRC) – 14

70+ Male

  1. Raymond Boutotte (GCS) – 26
  2. Alan Callaway (UVRC) – 23
  3. Ken Houle (RR) – 20

70+ Female

  1. Elizabeth Gonnerman (UVRC) – 9
  2. Aline Kenney (GCS) – 7
  3. Sally Scanlon (UVRC) – 3
  4. Mary Ulinski (RR) -3

Full results, spreadsheet: Click Here