2016 Schedule & Results

2016 Schedule & Results

1) March 19, 2016 – LebRec Shamrock Shuffle 5K – Lebanon, NH
Results (RaceWire)
Recap (Level Renner)
Photos (Mike Giberti)
Photos (Travis Paige)
Video (Mike Giberti)

2) April 24, 2016 – Chief Maloney Unity Run – Stratham/Greenland, NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Recap (Level Renner)
Photos (Millennium Running)

3) Saturday, May 21, 2016 – Bedford Rotary 12K – Bedford, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Mike Giberti)
Quick Report (LevelRenner.com)
Recap (LevelRenner.com)
Men’s Winner Interview
Women’s Winner Interview
Video (Mike Giberti)

4) Sunday, June 19, 2016 – Skip’s Run 4M – Lebanon, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Diane Laughlin)
Photos (Mike Giberti)
Video (Mike Giberti)
Recap (LevelRenner.com)

5) Saturday, July 23, 2016 – Boot Scootin’ Boogie 5K – Londonderry, NH
Results (Millennium Running)

6) Monday, September 5, 2016 – St. Charles Children’s Home 5K – Portsmouth, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (David Colby Young)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Mike Giberti – Level Renner)
Article (Level Renner)
Video (Mike Giberti – Level Renner)
Top Runner Interviews (Level Renner)

7) Sunday, October 9, 2016 – Granite State 10 Miler – Concord, NH
Course Preview Video (Ben Davis)
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Recap (Level Renner)
Video (Mike Giberti – Level Renner)
Photos (Mike Giberti)

8) Sunday, October 23, 2016 – New England Half Marathon – Concord, NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Photos (Jake Dodge et. al. – Millennium Running)

Official results

Team Standings:

  1. Upper Valley Running Club – 1427
  2. Greater Derry Track Club – 1018
  3. Gate City Striders – 674
  4. Millennium Running – 414
  5. SIX03 Endurance – 218
  6. Granite State Racing Team – 202
  7. Rochester Runners – 46
  8. Athletic Alliance Running Club – 39
  9. acidotic Racing – 35
  10. Coastal Athletic Alliance – 29
  11. Monadnock Regional Milers – 7
  12. White Mountain Milers – 7

Final Individual Leaderboards:

Male 29 & Under

Kevin Hartstein UVRC 63
Brandyn Naro GCS 35
Nick Aguila MILL 30

Male 30-39

Mark Furler GCS 63
Eddie Clements GDTC 41
Jeremy Huckins UVRC 26

Male 40-49

Rich Smith UVRC 49
Mark Laprade MILL 28
Rick Currier UVRC 27

Male 50-59

Rob Edson UVRC 68
Timothy Smith UVRC 34
Bruce Conti GCS 33

Male 60-69

Scott Abercrombie GDTC 65
Ken Snow GCS 63
Jim Burnett UVRC 57

Male 70+

Bob Katz UVRC 36
Michael Gonnerman UVRC 34
William Young UVRC 20

Female 29 & Under

Caryn Pepin GDTC 45
Cara Baskin UVRC 36
Hannah Taska UVRC 36

Female 30-39

Megan Miller UVRC 42
Mary Klene MILL 29
Rebecca Stanfield McCown 24

Female 40-49

Cindy Edson UVRC 67
Alison Findon UVRC 22
Melissa John GSRT 22

Female 50-59

Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 65
Virginia Nichols GDTC 59
Julia Martinage GDTC 36

Female 60-69

Deborah Keane UVRC 43
Lu Ann Laquerre GCS 34
Aline Kenney GCS 13
Peg Donovan GDTC 13

Female 70+

Betsy Gonnerman UVRC 26
Sally Scanlon UVRC 6
Mary Dunbar UVRC 4

Male Age-Graded

Rob Edson UVRC 64
Scott Abercrombie GDTC 50
Rich Smith UVRC 47

Female Age-Graded

Betsy Gonnerman UVRC 67
Virginia Nichols GDTC 56
Julia Martinage GDTC 30
Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 30

Full results spreadsheet: nhgp-2016-official-final