2017 Schedule & Results

2017 Schedule & Results

1) March 12, 2017 – Team Earley Leprechaun Leap 5k – Nashua, NH
Results (3C Race Productions)
Photos (Team Earley)

2) April 9, 2017 – Red’s Race for a Better Community 5 Miler – Dover, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Maine Running Photos)
Video & Recap (LevelRenner.com)
Article (Seacoast Online)

3) April 30, 2017 – Chief Michael Maloney Memorial 10k – Stratford to Greenland, NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Photos (Millennium Running)
Photos (Chief Maloney Memorial Fund)
Video Recap (LevelRenner.com)
Press Release (WMUR)

4) May 21, 2017 – Gate City Half Marathon – Nashua, NH
Results (Yankee Timing)
Video Recap (Level Renner)

5) July 15, 2017 – 50th Bill Luti 5 Mile – Concord, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Video (Level Renner)
Recap (Level Renner)

6) August 6, 2017 – Canaan Run from the Law 5k – Canaan, NH
Results (3C Race Productions)
Photos (Cardigan Mountain School)

7) September 4, 2017 – St. Charles Children’s Home 5K – Portsmouth, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (David Colby Young)
Photos & Recap (Seacoast Online)

8) October 22, 2017 – Granite State 10 Miler – Concord, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Racing Team)
Video (Mike Giberti)

Final Series Totals

Team Standings:

  1. Greater Derry Track Club – 1313
  2. Gate City Striders – 1285
  3. Upper Valley Running Club – 943
  4. SIX03 Endurance – 207
  5. Millennium Running – 107
  6. Rochester Runners Club – 103
  7. Granite State Racing Team – 102
  8. White Mountain Milers – 65
  9. Athletic Alliance Running Club – 35
  10. Acidotic Racing – 23
  11. Coastal Athletic Alliance – 22
  12. Monadnock Regional Milers – 13

Individual Leaderboards:

Male 29 & Under

Jacob Wormald GCS 66
Steven Hammar GCS 55
Kyle Gerlach GCS 33

Male 30-39

Brandyn Naro GCS 64
Mark Furler GCS 59
Derrick Hamel SIX03 48

Male 40-49

Geoff Dunbar UVRC 59
Tyler Brannen GCS 36
Emmet Clifford GCS 31

Male 50-59

Rob Edson UVRC 80
Brian Ruhm GCS 52
Michael Dufour GDTC 47

Male 60-69

Trevor Ward GCS 54
Scott Abercrombie GDTC 52
Perry Seagroves GDTC 43

Male 70+

Charles Morganson GDTC 27
Lucien Trudeau GDTC 26
Ken Houle RR 25

Female 29 & Under

Katharine Labrecque GDTC 48
Caryn Pepin GDTC 36
Tivan Casavant GDTC 21

Female 30-39

Kirsten Kortz GDTC 51
Lisa Ferrisi GDTC 25
Emily Schoemmell GCS 22

Female 40-49

Cindy Edson UVRC 74
Nancy Dunbar UVRC 37
Yuki Chorney GCS 36

Female 50-59

Virginia Nichols GDTC 77
Pam Moore UVRC 40
Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 36

Female 60-69

Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 56
Deborah Keane UVRC 29
Maureen Knepp GDTC 26

Female 70+

Betsy Gonnerman UVRC 15
Mary Ulinski RR 8
Geraldine Liebert MRM 4
Irene Mullen GDTC 4
Judith Moland GDTC 4

Male Age-Graded

Rob Edson UVRC 77
Brian Ruhm GCS 49
Jacob Wormald GCS 39

Female Age-Graded

Virginia Nichols GDTC 76
Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 56
Cindy Edson UVRC 30

Full results spreadsheet: NHGP-2017-official-8