2017 Schedule & Results

2017 Schedule & Results

1) March 12, 2017 – Team Earley Leprechaun Leap 5k – Nashua, NH
Results (3C Race Productions)
Photos (Team Earley)

2) April 9, 2017 – Red’s Race for a Better Community 5 Miler – Dover, NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Maine Running Photos)
Video & Recap (LevelRenner.com)
Article (Seacoast Online)

3) April 30, 2017 – Chief Michael Maloney Memorial 10k – Stratford to Greenland, NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Photos (Millennium Running)
Photos (Chief Maloney Memorial Fund)
Video Recap (LevelRenner.com)
Press Release (WMUR)

4) May 21, 2017 – Gate City Half Marathon – Nashua, NH
Results (Yankee Timing)
Video Recap (Level Renner)

5) July 15, 2017 – 50th Bill Luti 5 Mile – Concord, NH

6) August 6, 2017 – Canaan Run from the Law 5k – Canaan, NH

7) September 4, 2017 – St. Charles Children’s Home 5K – Portsmouth, NH

8) October 22, 2017 – Granite State 10 Miler – Concord, NH

Official results (after four events)

Team Standings:

  1. Gate City Striders – 644
  2. Greater Derry Track Club – 589
  3. Upper Valley Running Club – 417
  4. SIX03 Endurance – 160
  5. Millennium Running – 78
  6. White Mountain Milers – 43
  7. Rochester Runners Club – 26
  8. Granite State Racing Team – 19
  9. Athletic Alliance Running Club – 15
  10. Monadnock Regional Milers – 7
  11. Coastal Athletic Alliance – 5
  12. Acidotic Racing – 3

Individual Leaderboards:

Male 29 & Under

Jacob Wormald GCS 28
Steven Hammar GCS 27
Kevin Hartstein UVRC 15

Male 30-39

Mark Furler GCS 28
Derrick Hamel SIX03 28
Brandyn Naro GCS 27

Male 40-49

Geoff Dunbar UVRC 33
Jonathan Alizio MILL 23
Emmet Clifford GCS 23

Male 50-59

Rob Edson UVRC 40
Timothy Smith UVRC 23
Michael Dufour GDTC 23

Male 60-69

Perry Seagroves GDTC 28
Ken Snow GCS 27
Trevor Ward GCS 23

Male 70+

Charles Morganson GDTC 15
Robert Knight GCS 14
Lucien Trudeau GDTC 13

Female 29 & Under

Caryn Pepin GDTC 24
Mary Peters UVRC 19
Katharine Labrecque GDTC 18

Female 30-39

Lindsay Close GCS 20
Kirsten Kortz GDTC 20
Lisa Ferrisi GDTC 19

Female 40-49

Cindy Edson UVRC 35
Yuki Chorney GCS 28
Christine Sorensen SIX03 14

Female 50-59

Gini Nichols GDTC 40
Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 24
Michelle Poublon GCS 16

Female 60-69

Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 20
Deborah Keane UVRC 15
Aline Kenney GCS 12

Female 70+

Judi Moland GDTC 4
Mary Ulinski RR 3

Male Age-Graded

Rob Edson UVRC 38
Jim Johnson WMM 24
Charlie Bemis GDTC 20

Female Age-Graded

Gini Nichols GDTC 40
LynN-Marie Fawcett GDTC 25
Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 18

Full results spreadsheet: NHGP-2017-official-4