2018 Schedule & Results

2018 series and results:

1) March 10 – Lebanon Shamrock Shuffle 5K – Lebanon NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Ted Kinson)

2) April 8 – Nashua Soup Kitchen 10K – Nashua NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Jim Rhoades)

3) June 10 – WRTA Alliance Fast N’ Flat 5K – Windham NH
Results (Millennium Running)

4) June 23 – Capital City Classic 10K – Concord NH

5) July 21 – Bill Luti 5M – Concord NH

6) August 12 – Epsom Old Home Days 4M – Epsom NH

7) September 9 – Halfway to St. Patrick’s Day 5K – Manchester NH

8) October 14 – CHaD HERO Half Marathon – Hanover NH

Individual Leaderboards:

Male 29 & Under

1 Jacob Wormald GCS 28
2 Luke Brennan GDTC 19
3 Steven Hammar GCS 14

Male 30-39

1 Brandyn Naro GCS 30
2 Mark Furler GCS 27
3 Nicholas Gregory GDTC 19

Male 40-49

1 James Porter GMRC 22
2 Rich Smith UVRC 20
3 Jonathan Alizio MILL 19

Male 50-59

1 Rich Disalvo GDTC 28
2 Brian Ruhm GCS 20
3 Thomas Gessner UVRC 14

Male 60-69

1 Scott Abercrombie GDTC 28
2 Trevor Ward GCS 22
3 Everett McBride GDTC 19

Male 70+

1 John Lewicke GCS 23
2 Robert Knight GCS 22
3 Joe Di Mattina GDTC 7
Gene Fahey UVRC 7
Michael Gonnerman UVRC 7

Female 29 & Under

1 Mary Peters UVRC 19
2 Caryn Pepin GDTC 13
3 Katharine Labrecque GDTC 11

Female 30-39

1 Bess Ritter UVRC 20
2 Megan Miller UVRC 17
3 Christy Kervin GCS 12
Kirsten Kortz GDTC 12

Female 40-49

1 Yuki Chorney GCS 28
2 Rebecca Dorr GCS 19
3 Nancy Dunbar UVRC 15

Female 50-59

1 Karen Long GCS 20
2 Lin Zhang GCS 16
Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 16

Female 60-69

1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 23
2 Mary Mancuso UVRC 20
3 Aline Kenney GCS 14

Female 70+

1 Elizabeth Gonnerma UVRC 8
2 Sally Scanlon UVRC 3
Irene Mullen GDTC 3

Male Age-Graded

1 Scott Abercrombie GDTC 25
2 Jacob Wormald GCS 24
3 Rich Smith UVRC 20

Female Age-Graded

1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 27
2 Bess Ritter UVRC 16
Karen Long GCS 16

Full results spreadsheet (download): NHGP-2018-official-3