2018 Schedule & Results

2018 series and results:

1) March 10 – Lebanon Shamrock Shuffle 5K – Lebanon NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Ted Kinson)

2) April 8 – Nashua Soup Kitchen 10K – Nashua NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Jim Rhoades)

3) June 10 – WRTA Alliance Fast N’ Flat 5K – Windham NH
Results (Millennium Running)

4) June 23 – Capital City Classic 10K – Concord NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Photos (Granite State Race Services)

5) July 21 – Bill Luti 5M – Concord NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)
Video at Mile Mark (Mike Giberti)

6) August 12 – Epsom Old Home Days 4M – Epsom NH
Results (Granite State Race Services)

7) September 9 – Halfway to St. Patrick’s Day 5K – Manchester NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Photos (Millennium Running)
Video (Millennium Running)

8) October 14 – CHaD HERO Half Marathon – Hanover NH
Results (Millennium Running)
Photos (Doug Grossman)

2018 Final Team Standings:

1. Gate City Striders – 1453
2. Greater Derry Track Club – 1061
3. Upper Valley Running Club – 901
4. Greater Manchester Running Club – 286
5. Millennium Running – 108
6. Runner’s Alley Racing Team – 83
7. Granite State Racing Team – 79
8. Rochester Runners Club – 66
9. Six03 Endurance – 25
10t. White Mountain Milers – 6
10t. Monadnock Regional Milers – 6
12. Coastal Athletic Alliance – 5
13. Acidotic Racing – 4
14. Club Northeast – 2

Individual Leaderboards and Age-Graded:

Male Age-Graded

1 Scott Abercrombie GDTC 56
2 Brian Ruhm GCS 55
3 Trevor Ward GCS 40

Female Age-Graded

1 Elizabeth Gonnerman UVRC 60
2 Karen Long GCS 49
3 Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 44

Male 29 & Under

1 Jacob Wormald GCS 52
2 Luke Brennan GDTC 39
3 Thomas Cantara GCS 37

Male 30-39

1 Brandyn Naro GCS 73
2 Mark Furler GCS 70
3 Jotham Burnett UVRC 42

Male 40-49

1 James Porter GMRC 55
2 Jonathan Alizio MILL 49
3 Rich Smith UVRC 30

Male 50-59

1 Brian Ruhm GCS 59
2 Paul Donovan GCS 40
3 Rich Disalvo GDTC 37

Male 60-69

1 Scott Abercrombie GDTC 63
2 Trevor Ward GCS 58
3 Jim Burnett UVRC 46

Male 70+

1 John Lewicke GCS 61
2 Robert Knight GCS 28
3 Lucien Trudeau GMRC 27

Female 29 & Under

1 Carly Matthews GCS 30
2 Mary Peters UVRC 27
3 Kato Cavallaro GCS 19

Female 30-39

1 Tivan Casavant GDTC 46
2 Amanda Naro GCS 36
3 Meredith Abramson GDTC 32

Female 40-49

1 Yuki Chorney GCS 50
2 Amy Bernard GDTC 25
3 Amanda McCann GCS 24

Female 50-59

1 Karen Long GCS 69
2 Carolyn Morgenstern GDTC 44
3 Gini Nichols GDTC 26
Lin Zhang GCS 26

Female 60-69

1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC 39
2 Aline Kenney GCS 29
3 Rebecca Kadish GCS 25

Female 70+

1 Elizabeth Gonnerman UVRC 24
2 Irene Mullen GDTC 6
3 Aline Kenney GCS 4

Full results spreadsheet (download): NHGP-2018-official-8