2019 Series

  1. March 16, Shamrock Shuffle 5K, Lebanon NH – Results
  2. April 7, Red’s Race 5M, Dover NH – Results
  3. May 19, Gate City 1/2 Marathon, Nashua NH. Results
  4. June 9, Flat and Fast 5K, Windham NH. Results
  5. June 22, Capital City Classic 10K, Concord NH. Results
  6. August 17, Boot Scootin’ Boogie 5K, Londonderry NH. Results
  7. September 22, Granite State 10M, Concord NH. Results
  8. October 20, CHaD 1/2 Marathon, Hanover NH. Results

Final Team standings:

  1. GCS – 1,149 points
  2. UVRC – 973
  3. GDTC – 903 points
  4. MILL – 178 points
  5. GSRT – 110 points
  6. GMRC – 67 points
  7. SIX03 – 54 points
  8. RA – 42 points
  9. RR – 40 points
  10. ACID – 17 points
  11. CAA – 13 points
  12. MRM – 3 points

Age Graded Individual:

Male:

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 58
  2. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 42
  3. Scott Abercrombie (GDTC) – 36

Female

  1. Carolyn Morgenstern (GDTC) – 35
  2. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 34
  3. Katherine Estep (GCS) – 31

29 & Under Male

  1. Jacob Wormald (GCS) – 58
  2. Andrew Erickson (GDTC) – 49
  3. Luke Brennan (GDTC) – 17

29 & Under Female

  1. Sara Vannah (UVRC) – 33
  2. Katherine Estep (GCS) – 32
  3. Sadie Farnsworth (GDTC) – 22

30-39 Male

  1.  Alex Hall (UVRC) – 62
  2.  Brandyn Naro (GCS) – 59
  3. Mark Furler (GCS) – 31

30-39 Female

  1.  Amanda Naro (GCS) – 54
  2. Sharon McMonagle (UVRC) – 20
  3. Mary Klene (MILL) – 19

40-49 Male

  1. Joshua Perks (GDTC) – 68
  2. Geoff Dunbar (UVRC) – 51
  3. Nate Burns (GCS) – 50

40-49 Female

  1. Nancy Dunbar (UVRC) – 40
  2. Yuki Chourney (GCS) – 28
  3. Kristina Thompson (GCS) – 26

50-59 Male

  1. Christopher Simard (GCS) – 50
  2. Mark Crane (GCS) – 49
  3. John McGarry (GDTC) – 28

50-59 Female

  1. Carolyn Morgenstern (GDTC) – 41
  2. Dorcas Denhartog (UVRC) – 37
  3. Gina Joubert (GCS) – 34

60-69 Male

  1. Scott Abercrombie (GDTC)  – 58
  2. Trevor Ward (GCS) – 54
  3. Bruce Conti (GCS) – 41

60-69 Female

  1. Connie Nolan (GDTC) – 32
  2. Mary Mancuso (UVRC) – 24
  3. Beverly Somogie (GDTC) – 20

70+ Male

  1. Raymond Boutotte (GCS) – 39
  2. Alan Callaway (UVRC) – 35
  3. William Young (UVRC) – 22

70+ Female

  1. Elizabeth Gonnerman (UVRC) – 9
  2. Aline Kenney (GCS) – 7
  3. Sally Scanlon (UVRC) – 3
  4. Mary Ulinski (RR) -3
  5. Geraldine Liebert (MRM) – 3
  6. Irene Mullen (GDTC) -3

Full results, spreadsheet: Click Here