2021 Series

The 2021 series is shortened due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

  1. Virtual Track 5K – Any track, May 1 through July 11 (deadline extended as of 7/1). https://www.runreg.com/10022 Leaderboard: https://www.runreg.com/Leaderboard/10022
  2. Bill Luti 5M – Concord, NH, July 17. https://www.gsrs.com/luti Results: https://www.gsrs.com/results/4290
  3. Sandown 5M – Sandown, NH, August 7. https://www.runreg.com/28th-annual-sandown-5-mile–5-k-road-race Results: https://my.raceresult.com/175052/results
  4. Rail Trail 10K – Lebanon, NH. September 25th. https://lebanonnh.gov/1520/Downstream-Rail-Run Results: http://www.pinnacletiming.us/index.php?n=downriver_rail_run_10k_overall_2021
  5. Manchester Half Marathon – Manchester, NH, November 7. http://www.millenniumrunning.com/marathon Results: http://www.millenniumrunning.com/results-cmc-manchester-city-marathon-2021

Final Results for 2021:

ABCDEFG
1
GCS1,182.38998.13866.56853.751,058.834,959.65
2
GDTC656.72591.641,245.47490.63671.883,656.33
3
UVRC642.71600.16291.881,388.75395.783,319.27
4
MILL617.02510.70596.88172.50628.672,525.77
5
GSRT0.00217.190.000.000.00217.19
6
GMRC0.002.500.000.00207.50210.00
7
RA0.02118.750.000.0075.00193.77
8
MRM0.0021.250.000.000.0021.25
9
SIX030.002.190.000.0016.2518.44
10
ACID0.0015.000.000.000.0015.00
11
NORTH0.000.000.000.006.256.25
12
WMM0.000.000.000.004.384.38

Female Individual Top 10:

ABCDEF
1
PamMooreF57UVRC415.00
2
LaurieReedF60UVRC340.00
3
AlineKenneyF72GCS295.00
4
JenniferMortimerF39MILL290.00
5
GiniNicholsF61GDTC265.00
6
GabrielaWebberF33GCS229.38
7
MelissaWuF55GCS225.00
8
ElizabethGonnermanF76UVRC222.50
9
YukiChorneyF49GCS205.00
10
MaryKleneF37MILL195.00

Male Individual Top 10:

ABCDEF
1
BrianRuhmM56GCS495.00
2
JacobWormaldM26GCS415.00
3
CoreyGirardM39GCS352.50
4
ChristopherSimardM53GCS325.00
5
MarkCraneM54GCS297.50
6
JothamBurnettM41UVRC277.50
7
TylerBrannenM49GCS217.50
8
JimmieCochranM46GDTC182.50
9
PaulDonovanM56GCS177.50
10
PeterWasylakM65MILL175.00

Age Group Winners:

  • F 29&U: Kelsey Pine, MILL
  • F 30: Jennifer Mortimer, MILL
  • F 40: Yuki Chorney, GCS
  • F 50: Pam Moore, UVRC
  • F 60: Laurie Reed, UVRC
  • F 70+: Aline Kenney, GCS
  • M 29&U: Jacob Wormald, GCS
  • M 30: Corey Girard, GCS
  • M 40: Jotham Burnett, UVRC
  • M 50: Brian Ruhm, GCS
  • M 60: Peter Wasylak, MILL
  • M 70: Scott Abercrombie, GDTC

NHGP Scoring (Final): https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17NkEIDj2tfbazhb3Lt-RF8bW1EIHWUQMllf3e7uw2J4/edit?usp=sharing